Your Favourite Giftware Dropshipping in Europe

Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

Search your favourite giftware for dropshipping

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100ml

Product code: BO-06

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Origin: Coconut oil has been largely produced in tropical regions of Philippines for centuries often used to cure illnesses and beauty treatments. Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process will turn it in to the liquid.

Fractionated Coconut oil is widely used as a carrier oil for the essential oils in aromatherapy or massage treatments. It has excellent soothing, healing and moisturising properties that may help sooth many skin irritation.

Colour and odour : Has clear to yellow colour and odourless scent 

Texture: Light textured, easily absorbed

Our Fractionated Coconut base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Our Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Philippines and made with fractional extraction method.


Origin Malaysia
Net weight 0.12Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.111Kg
Dimensions 114x45x25 (mm), 0.128L, 0.936Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796561988
MSDS Fractionated Coconut Oil MSDS
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode