At AWGifts we are dedicated to bringing you the best in dropshipping giftware, delighting your customers and helping your retail business grow.
Botanical Name: Virtis Vinifera
Origin: Grapeseed Oil, or Grape Oil comes from Spain. Found in the Mediterranean region as well as Asia, and it is believed that the Greeks were the first to consume grapes for their numerous health benefits.
Color and Smell: Its color ranges from clear to yellow to light green. Light. Slightly Nutty and Sweet.
Texture: Grapeseed oil has satin-like texture.
Our Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care.
Contains more Vitamin E than olive oil, glavonoids like oligomeric procyanidin, inolenic acid, Oleic acid, Omega 3 fatty acids, Omega 6 fatty acids, Omega 9 fatty acids, Palmitic acid, Stearic acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin E.
With its thin consistency, grapeseed oil is an amazingly light-weight moisturizer. It is lighter than coconut oil and jojoba oil.
Used as a moisturizer for fine hair. Few drops can be applied on hair strands before shampoo.
Grapeseed oil is high in Vitamin C and therefore has skin lightening properties. Also reduces spider veins.
Grapeseed oil is good for anti-aging. It helps restore collagen because of it contains OPCs (oligomeric proanthocyanidins).
|Net weight||0,115Kg /piece|
|Materials / Ingredients||Grapeseed Vitis Vinifera Origin: Spain Extraction Method: Cold Pressed|
|MSDS||Grapeseed Oil MSDS|
|Materials / Ingredients|